RPSC Recruitment 2019 – 5000 Vacancies for School Lecturer | Rajasthan Public Service Commission Notification

RPSC 5000 School Lecturer

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has released a notification for the recruitment of 5000 School Lecturers. Interested candidates may check the vacancy details and apply online from 17-05-2019 to 16-06-2019.RPSC Notification is out. RPSC is recruiting for 5000 School Lecturer Posts. You can check RPSC – Rajasthan Public Service Commission last date, download RPSC notification, visit RPSC official website and check other RPSC Vacancy details.

More details about RPSC Recruitment (2019), including number of vacancies, eligibility criteria, selection procedure, how to apply and important dates, are given below:

Apply Online for RPSC 5000 School Lecturer Posts , RPSC 5000 School Lecturer Posts Notification Download ,RPSC recruitment govt job latest 2019 , Vacancy for 5000 School Lecturer Posts by RPSC

Apply Online for RPSC 5000 School Lecturer Posts , RPSC 5000 School Lecturer Posts Notification Download ,RPSC recruitment govt job latest 2019 , Vacancy for 5000 School Lecturer Posts by RPSC

,

 

Vacancy Details:
Post Name: School Lecturer
No. of Vacancies: 5000
Pay Scale: Pay Matrix Level (L-12)Rajasthan Police Constable Application Form 2019 | RAJ Police 13142 Post Recruitment Notification

Vacancy Details About RPSC School Lecturer Post

Name of the SubjectGeneral VacancyOBC VacancySBC VacancySC VacancyST VacancyTotal Post
Geography3931640712593782.
Economics6627012015129.
Punjabi090300020115.
Rajasthani050100000006.
Public Administration040100000005.
Sociology180600050332.
Drawing220800060440.
Music050100000006.
History308128069873613.
Commerce6124011814118.
Botany8634012619166.
Chemistry8233012519160.
Home Science291100080654.
Hindi42717808135101849.
Political Science4091710813097815.
Physics9639012922187.
Agriculture18777035944370.
Mathematics9940013023193.
English15463034836304.
Sanskrit8132012418156.
Total No. of Post25411041427885885000/-.

 ssc mts application form 2019

Job Location for School Lecturer:

 Rajasthan

Eligibility Criteria for RPSC School Lecturer:

Educational Qualification: Candidates should have passed B.Ed. or Post Graduation in relevant subject or equivalent from a recognised university.

Age Limit (as on 01-07-2019): Minimum 21 years and Maximum 40 years

Age Relaxation:

Sr. No.Category of CandidatesRelaxation of Age Permissible
1.SC/ST Male Candidates (Rajasthan Domicile)05 Years
2.SC/ST Female Candidates (Rajasthan Domicile)10 Years
3.Widows and Divorced CandidatesNo Age Limit
4.PWD Candidates10 Years
5.Female Candidates05 Years

Selection Process: Selection of candidates will be made on the basis of Written Examination and Personal Interview.

Application Fee: General/UR/OBC Candidates have to pay Rs. 350, BC (Non-Creamy layer) Candidates have to pay Rs. 250 and SC/ST/PWD Candidates (Rajasthan Domicile Only) have to pay Rs. 150 through online mode using e-Mitra/CSC/Net-banking/Credit or Debit Card.

How to Apply in School Lecturer :

 Interested and eligible candidates may apply online through RPSC website – https://rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in/ – from 17-05-2019 to 16-06-2019.

Important Dates: 
• Starting Date of Online Application: 17-05-2019
• Last Date of Online Application: 16-06-2019
• Last Date for Corrections in Online Application: 23-06-2019

Important Links:

Detail Advertisement Link
Apply Online

One Response