Pondicherry University Entrance Exam Result 2019. Click Here

Pondicherry University Entrance Exam Result 2019: All the candidates can check the result of Pondicherry University from the official website for 2019 session. Check the details from the given article by the team of “www.official website”. Here are also the exact steps to check the result for PUEE 2019.

Pondicherry University Entrance Exam Result 2019

The entrance exam of PU will be held on 26,27, and 28 dates of May 2019. And most excepted the result will be declared in the next month i.e June 2019. A scored card or rank card will be given or provided through the official online media to the candidates.

 

 

 

How to check Pondicherry University Entrance Exam Result

Here are the relevant steps to check Pondicherry University Entrance Exam Result 2019.

  • Click on the examination link on the official website.
  • Examination wing page will appear.
  • Click on the ”Examination Results” option.
  • After that Pondicherry University result page will be open.
  • Fill ” Registration / Roll No.” on the related column.
  • After that select the ”Degree Course” like MBA, BA, M.Sc etc.
  • After this select the “Exam” one to nine option will be there, select yours.
  • And submit all details by clicking on the “Submit” button.

Pondicherry University Entrance Exam Result 2019

Pondicherry University Cut Off Result

After the announcement of results, the cut-off list will be made and published by the authority for admission. And purely the cut-off will be based on the result performance and rank scored by the candidates.

Sr. No.                 Subject wise data               Previous Year Data               Cut- Off (Category Wise)
Gen.OBCSTSCPH
1M.TECH (CSE)1651347210787
2M.Tech (ECE)1881429911083
3M.Tech (Nano-Sc. And Technology)9878458028
4M.Tech (Environmental Engg. And Mgmt.)22015110913682
5M.Tech. (Internet and N/w Engg.)163721007082
6M.Tech in Green Energy Technology11181658163
7M.Tech in Exploration GeoScience241145……….143……

Pondicherry University Counseling

Pondicherry University 2019 Result and Counseling

After the declaration of result and rank the counseling schedule will begin for various courses: Here we are providing the counseling process as per the experience of previous. And it is excepted that the university will follow the same pattern.

For M.Com.

The department of commerce will organize the counseling for the respective course from 27-06-2019 to 28-06-2019 in morning and evening for first 500 ranks.
For MBA
The related department of management will organize the counseling for the respective course(Banking, tourism, and admin.) from 27-06-2019 to 28-06-2019 in morning and evening for first 500 ranks.
For MCA
The related department of Computer Science will organize the counseling for the respective course(MCA and MCA Computer Science.) from 27-06-2019 to 28-06-2019 in morning and evening for first 500 ranks.

For M.Tech., M.Sc courses
The related department of Engineering and Science for post graduation course will organize the counseling for M.Tech and M.Sc courses from 27-06-2019 to 28-06-2019 in morning and evening for limited seats per course.