Pondicherry University Cut Off 2019, Category wise Merit List/ Cut Off

Pondicherry University Cut Off 2019: There is always a change in the cut-off list of any kind of entrance examination. All the universities have different criteria to set the merit list. We also have an idea about how Pondicherry university creates all the pattern to make the merit list or cutoff list

Pondicherry University PUEE 2019

Pondicherry University Cut Off 2019

The cut-off list is a level of passing marks below which candidate is not eligible to get admission in any kind of admission procedure. The list may vary as per the level of competition time to time.

Sr. No.                 Subject wise data

               Previous Year Data

               Cut- Off (Category Wise)
Gen.OBCSTSCPH
1M.TECH (Computer Science and Engg.)1651347210787
2M.Tech (Electronics and Communication Engg.)1961429911083
3M.Tech (Nano-Sc. And Technology)10877458028
4M.Tech (Environmental Engg. And Mgmt.)24115310913682
5M.Tech. (Internet and Network Engg.)167701007082
6M.Tech (Green Energy Technology)11880658063
7M.Tech (Exploration Geo- Sc.)244146……….146……

The merit list can be listed in accordance with CGPA pattern. So also take a view on the given list.
Pondicherry University Cut Off 2019

Last year Rank and Counselling process for MBA

There is a list showing below which shows the MBA counseling process. There is a batch-wise rank taken and 1 to 600 in 1st batch, 601 to 1200 in 2nd batch and 1201 to 1850. After these ranks admission is not so easy.

Pondicherry University Cut Off 2019

Last year Rank and Counselling process for MCA

We can also check the list for MCA admission process. The list is showing that there is no any chance to get admission in PU M.Sc. the rank above 300 and above 750 for MCA course.

Excepted Cut-off for PUEE 2019

You can except that the merit list will be going up next time because of the competition level goes up day by day. Check the excepted Cut-off.

Sr. No.                 Subject wise dataExcepted Cut- Off (Category Wise) 2019
Gen.OBCSTSCPH
1M.TECH (Computer Science and Engg.)1601387511797
2M.Tech (Electronics and Communication Engg.)18914510011693
3M.Tech (Nano-Sc. And Technology)11887508350
4M.Tech (Environmental Engg. And Mgmt.)24515011913080
5M.Tech. (Internet and Network Engg.)1721101087480
6M.Tech (Green Energy Technology)12890708865
7M.Tech (Exploration Geo- Sc.)240150……….140……….